Find us

Lisbon & Paris

Email us!

Follow us

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Blanc Icône Instagram

Visit our fondation

LOGO-HCHP4-300x117.jpg

ACADEMY OF MUSIC

The Academy

Trumpet solo following an international career, Pierre Badel has trained a new generation of trumpet players for about twenty years. He himself was trained by the famous Pierre Thibaud.
The Pierre Badel International Music Academy was created with the idea of giving access to Pierre Badel's knowledge and methodology to anyone in the world.

The Academy uses the Arban method, world-wide reference, which scans all aspects of the trumpet learning process.

This Academy is characterized by its respect for musical tradition, and its willingness to spread a mindset of mutual assistance.

 

The Academy offers in person classes, online classes, and masterclasses.

INTERNATIONAL MASTERCLASSES
At the request of universities or conservatories worldwide, Pierre Badel has set up a series of international trumpet masterclasses: Argentina, Spain, United States, Czech Republic, Portugal, France, Taiwan, China etc .. This highlights the need to bring together the students and make them meet the best professionals.
 

Pierre Badel Stomvi Artist

Pierre BADEL started music in the Conservatoire of Saint-Etienne city. Later he studied at the "Conservatoire Européen de Musique" in Paris with the Master Pierre THIBAUD. He was trained to play in orchestras by the famous violinist, conductor, Master Tibor VARGA (Tour in France, Switzerland Sion Festival)

 

With his qualifications from several conservatories, this musician plays regularly with various french symphony orchestras such as the: Orchestre de Paris, Orchestre des Concerts Lamoureux, Orchestre Colonne, Orchestre Pasdeloup, Orchestre Les Siècles, Orchestre Symphonique Européen, Orchestre Philharmonique d’Europe, Opéra de Massy, Orchestre Symphonique de Tours, Ensemble Orchestral de Normandie, Nouvel Orchestre de Saint Etienne, les Solistes Francais…

 

He has played in several prestigious foreign orchestras: English Chamber Orchestra,Lisbon Metropolitan Orchestra, Foundation Calouste Gulbenkian Orchestra, International Mahler Orchestra, Novosibirsk Chamber Orchestra, Philarmonia Sudecka of Walbrych, the Bayerische Staatsoper/Bayerisches Staatsorchester München, Hungary Radio Symphony Orchestra, Budapest Symphony Orchestra ..

 

Under the direction of great conductors as: Kent NAGANO, Christoph ESCHENBACH, Placido DOMINGO, Yutaka SADO, James JUDD, Eric STERN, François-Xavier ROTH, Pavel SOROKIN, John NEIL AXELROD, Walter HAUPT, David GARFORTH, Peter CSABA, David WROE, James TUGGLE, Laurent PETITGIRARD, Antonello ALLEMANDI, Wolfgang DOERNER, Félix CARRASCO, Alain GUINGAL, Frédéric CHASLIN, Koen KESSELS, Grégory ROSE …

and has accompanied famous soloists like: Maxim VENGEROV, Evgeny KISSIN, Gidon KREMER, Yuri BASHMET, Guy BRAUNSTEIN, Nemanja RADULOVIC, Nikolai LUGANSKI, Alexandru TOMESCU, Tatiana NICOLAEVA, Aldo CICCOLINI, Maurice ANDRE, Alexandre LAGOYA, Valery and Igor OISTRAKH, Hélène GRIMAUD, Gary HOFFMAN, Placido DOMINGO...

 

In prestigious venues like the Berlin Philharmonie, Opéra National de Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Théâtre du Châtelet, Salle Pleyel, Salle Gaveau, Salle Cortot, Cité de la Musique, Radio-France, Théatre de la Ville de Paris, Palais des Congrès de Paris, Opéra Royal de Versailles, St John’s Smith Square London, Schola Cantorum de Paris, Coliseu do Porto, Pavilhao Atlantico of Lisbon, Lisbon Téatro Nacional of San Carlos, Auditorium Foundation Calouste Gulbenkian Téatro Massimo Bellini Catania, Cairo Opéra, Xinchai Concert Hall of Guangzhou… All over the world (Germany, United Kingdom, Netherlands, Argentina, Spain, Eire, Canada, Taiwan, Italy, Switzerland, Sicily, Portugal, Greece, Turkey, China, Egypt…)

 

He also played as Principal Trumpet in large-scale musicals such as Gershwin's "PORGY and BESS" under the American conductor Eric Stern (Emmy Award 1996), then in Carl Orff's Monumental Opera "CARMINA BURANA" conducted by Walter Haupt. the B.O STAR WARS with the Orchestre Philharmonique Européen at the Palais des Congrès, worked in the musicals Concha Bonita of Alfredo ARIAS (Molière 2002) music of Nicolas PIOVANI (Oscar 1999 La Vita è Bella) in the Théâtre National de Chaillot Paris and played for the movie FANFAN LA TULIPE with Vincent PEREZ and Pénélope CRUZ Europacorp BESSON.

He performed with the Orchestre Colonne: The RITE OF SPRING of Igor STRAVINSKY Salle Pleyel, the ballet COPPELIA of Léo DELIBES, ONEGIN of Piotr Ilitch TCHAIKOVSKY, le jeune homme et la mort of Roland PETIT with the Ballet and the Etoiles de l’Opéra National de Paris, DON QUICHOTTE of Léon MINKUS with the Ballet of the Bolchoï Theater at the Opéra National de Paris, tribute to Jerry Goldsmith Music Movies Composer (GREMELINS, RAMBO, BASIC INSTINCT, ALIEN, THE MUMMY, POLTTERGEIST, LA CONFIDENTIEL… ) at the Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Paris.

 

Pierre BADEL took part in numerous television broadcasts in France and abroad on TF1, France 2, France 3, Muzzik, Mezzo, TV5, RAI and RTP with the Lisbon Metropolitan Orchestra, with the Orchestre Colonne DVD Coppelia of L.DELIBES at the Opéra National de Paris), with the Opéra de Massy (Josephine Ange Gardien), the Orchestre Philharmonique d’Europe (Dimanche Martin)… And took part in the recording of the tune of CINESTAR for the satellite channel TPS with the Orchestre Symphonique d'Europe and made CD’s :“Leonard BERNSTEIN” recording (Warner Music) with l’Orchestre des Concerts Lamoureux conducted by Yutako SADO (Leonard BERNSTEIN's assistant and Seiji Osawa’s assistant), the IMMORTELS with the Radio Hungary Symphony Orchestra, Remanbrance with the Budapest Symphony Orchestra.....

 

He conducts now many master-classes in France, in Europe, in the North America, in the South America, Indian Ocean and Asia. Master-classes like:

the Julliard School of Music New York, the University of Illinois at Urbana- Champaign Chicago with Ronald Romm, founding member of the Canadian Brass (USA), Centro Superior de Musica del Pais Vasco "Musikene" San Sebastián, Conservatorio Superior de Musica del Principado Asturias, Conservatorio Superior de Musica del Liceu in Barcelona (Spain), Escola Superior de musica do Porto, the Lisbon Metropolitan Orchestra "Academy of Lisbon National Superior Orchestra  with Pierre THIBAUD (Principal trumpet at the Opéra de Paris), the Lisbon Conservatory, University of Evora, the Portuguese’s Trumpeters association (Portugal) the University of Nanning (Chine) University Fu Jen, the Ilan Arts Hall, Tainan Xinhua Performing Arts Hall, College of Tsyr-wen, College of Pyng-Jenw, the "Taoyuan Symphonic Band" (Taiwan), the Janacek Academy of Music and Performing Arts in Brno and Academy of Music and Performing Arts in Prague with Czech Trumpet Players Association, Gallery Rudolfinum Czech Philharmonic with Ladislav Kozderka Principal trumpet Czech Philharmonic Orchestra (Czech Republic), Academy of Music in Banskà Bystrica (Slovakia),

Festival Spanish Brass Brassurround, Alzira, Oliva with the Spanish Brass (Carlos Beneto, Juanjo Serna, Manolo Perez, Inda Bonet, Sergio Finca), Christian Lindberg Trombon International Soloist, Allen Vizzutti Trumpet International Soloist, and the Canadian Brass, the German Brass, Luis Gonzalez Trumpet Centro Superior de Musica del Pais Vasco "Musikene" San Sebastián, Wolgang Gaag Horn Professor Hochschule fur Munich and Wurzburg, German Brass, Jorgen Van Rijen Trombon Soloist Royal Concertgebouw Amsterdam, Festival de Lucerne Orchestra and Royal Academy of Music London, Javier Bonet Horn International Soloist, German Asensi Principal Trumpet Spanish Radio Télévision Orchestra, Joel Arias Horn Vénezuela Symphoniy Orchestra, Grégory Fritz Professor Berklee College of Music Boston, Michel Becquet, Thierry Caens Professor Conservatoire Supérieur de Lyon, Jean Pincemin Professor Conservatoire Supérieur de Lyon, John Kenny Trombon Guildhall School of Music London, Royal Scottish Academy of Music, Fabien Wallerand Tuba Opéra de Paris, Jacques Mauger Professor Conservatoire de Paris, Steaven Mead professor Royal Northern College of Music Manchester, David Rejano Trombon Soloist München Philharmoniker/Los Angeles Philharmonic, Stephan Ambrosius Tuba Bayerische Staatsopper Münich and German Brass, composer Juan.J.Colomer (Spain)

Maspolomas International Trumpet Festival with Gabriele Cassone, Luis Aquino, Spanish Brass (Spain)

Tenerife Trumpet week  with Alfonso Gonzalez Barquin Principal trumpet Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale dell Academia di Santa Cécilia, Oscar Martin Trumpet Tiroler Festspiele erl Orchestra, Natanael Ramos Jazz trumpeter (Spain)

Festival II Hercules Brass with the Hercules Brass, David Fernandez Horn Palau des Arts de Valencia Orchestra, Jon Etterbeek Trombon, John Aigi Hurn Principal Trumpet, Jesper Nielsen Tuba Galicia Symphony Orchestra, José Forte Real Trompeta Sevilla Symphony Orchestra, J.Bernardo Silva Horn Porto Symphony Orchestra, Roberto Bodi Principal Trumpet Castilla y Léon, José Luis Sogorb Horn Royal Concertgebouw Amsterdam (Spain)

Curso Viento Metal Inegale Las Palmas Gran Canaria Adan Delgado Trompeta Solista de la Orquesta Nacional de Espana, Alfredo Varela Trompa Solista de la Real Filharmonia de Galicia, Elies Hernandis trombon Professeur del Real Conservatorio Superior de Musica de Madrid, Mario Torrijo Tuba Solista de la Orquesta Nacional de Espana Professeur del Real Conservatorio Superior de Musica de Madrid (Spain)

Curso de trompeta Cuitat de Paiporta Luis Andres Professor del Consevatorio Professional de Musica de Valencia, Vicente Alberola Professor del Consevatorio Professional de Musica M Izquierdo de Catarroja, Ruben Zurdo Professor del Consevatorio Professional de Musica de Torrevieja, Aberto Lopez Professor del Consevatorio Professional de Musica de Molina de Segura, Domingo Torrella Solista Banda Municipal de Valencia, Ruben Zaragoza Solista  Banda de Musica de Mando de Canaria (Spain)

Festival Letnia Summer Trumpet Vincent Bach Kobuszowa with Paul Archibald English Brass Academy, Andrea Lucci Principal Trumpet Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale dell Academia di Santa Cécilia, Waclaw Mulak Academy of Krakow, Krzysztof Bednarczyk Frederic Chopin University of Warsaw, Tomasz Slusarczyk University of Krakow, Tamir Akta Raanana Music Israel, Volodymyr Podolchuck Academy of Sztuki Ukraine, Keitaro Shimizu Japan Finnish National Opera, Steve Leisring Professeur University of Kansas (Poland),

 

Festival de Musica de Vientos de la Montana Texcoco with Goran Bregovic, Marco Antonio Mazzini, Abel Pérez Piton, Keito Kotoku, ,Alexander Cruz, Alberto Almarza, David Harris, Rodolfo Mota, Sergio Carolino, Ian Hunter, J.Bernardo Silva, Arturo Marquez, José luis Duval, Enriqué Patron de Rueda (Mexico)

 

Master Class Argentina Tour, Concerts in Soloist with the Teatro del libertador Cordoba, Orquesta Sinfonica Rio Cebelos, Orquesta Sinfonica de Salta, Orquesta Etudios Salta, Orquesta Camerata Eleutheria, Isa Verde Bronces International Brass Festival with Paul Archibald English Brass, Ronald Romm Founding member of the Canadian Brass, Franck lloyd Hochschule Essen, Jacques Mauger Haute Ecole de Fribourg, John Manning University of Iowa (Argentina)

 

He is invited to play at the 122th « Bal de l’X » at the Garnier Opera de Paris, Franco-German year of the fiftieth anniversary of the treaty of Elysée under the patronage of Mr François Hollande President of the French Republic.

 

He founded the association HCHP « Handling Creativity and High Performance ». Honorary Members: Ronald Romm Founding member of the Canadian Brass, Pierre Thibaud (Principal Trumpet Opéra de Paris), Jean-Michel DAMASE (1er Grand Prix de Rome 1947), Luis Gonzalez Centro Superior de Musica del Pais Vasco "Musikene" San Sebastián, Spanish Brass, Paul Archibald English Brass

 

Pierre BADEL gives trumpet lessons to students coming from all over the world Germany, U.S.A, Great Britain, Spain, China, Hong Kong, Japan, Argentina, Portugal, Israel, Chili, India, Czech Républic, Lituania, Brazil, Vénézuela, Mexico, Colombia, Uruguay, Péru, Paraguay, Taïwan, Ukrainia, Russia, Poland, Armenia, Slovakia....

 

His students enter to the Gustav Mahler Jugendorchester, the European Union Youth Orchestra, the Lucerne Festival Academy, the Verbier Festival Orchestra, the Academy Chamber Orchestra in Europe, Chili National Youth Orchestra, the Hochschule für Musik und Theater Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy Leipzig, the Haute Ecole Conservatoire Supérieur de Genève, the Conservatori Superior de Musica del Liceu Barcelona, the Centro Superior de Musica del Pais Vasco "Musikene" San Sebastián, the Conservatorio Superior de Musica de Murcia, the Conservatorio Superior de Musica del Principado Asturias, the Conservatorio Supérior de Musica Alicante, the Conservatoire Royal Bruxelles, the New School of Music New York, the McGill University  Montréal, the  Academy Spanish National Orchestra, and the students won the 3rd price international Trumpet Competition Théo Charlier Belgium 2015, 1st Price International trumpet Competition Festival International de Cancun Mexico 2016, Semi finalist Concours International Eric Aubier 2017, 2nd price International Competition Juan Garcia Valencia, Raphael Horrach 14 years old won the Adolph Herseth in Memoriam Maspalomas International Trumpet Festival Spain 2016 3rd price the international Trumpet Competition STAROVETSKYI 2018 (Ukrainia) Finalist of PRODIGES TV show France 2 .

His students collaborate with orchestras: London Symphony Orchestra, Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France, Orchestre de Chambre de Paris, Orchestre Lamoureux, Orchestre Padeloup, Ensemble Intercontemporain ,San Francisco Ballet, Liceu Opéra Orchestra, Brazilian Symphony Orchestra, Santiago Philharmonic Orchestra, Orquesta Sinfonica de Castilla y Léon, Orquesta Ciudad da Granada, Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia, Orquestra Sinfonica Portuguesa, Orquestra Classica do Sul...

He presented his best students on the television program 'l'Ecole des Fans" PRODIGES TV  on France 2, Dan Shilon Live", "Toush Toush" with Yael Bar-Zohar on the Israelian channel 2... and support the virtuose Lucienne Renaudin Vary (Révélation Victoire de la musique catégorie Soliste) for the Stomvi Trumpets …

 

The famous composer Jean Michel Damase (1st Grand prix de Rome) dedicated the piece « ARLEQUIN » for trumpet and piano (article in INTERNATIONAL TRUMPET GUILD JOURNAL March 2005).

 

He is often invited in juries of French conservatories and in National Competitions (Artistic Director of Selmer Competition Paris) and International Competitions Taïwan, Portugal, Starovietskyi Ukrainia …..

 

In 2015, he has been awarded the Vermeil medal (Prix THORLET) by the association “Arts Sciences Lettres” crowned by the Académie Française for his work in the musical world, and he became the ambassador of Saint-Etienne city.

Pierre Badel participa activamente de prestigiosas orquestas sinfónicas de renombre internacional tales como L'English Chamber Orchestra, Lisbon Metropolitan Orchestra, Bayerische Staatsoper/Bayerisches Staatsorchester München, Orchestre de Paris, Foudation Calouste Gulbenkian Orchestra, Orchestre des Concerts Lamoureux, Orchestre Colonne, Orchestre Pasdeloup, Orchestre Les Siècles, Orchestre Symphonique Européen, Orchestre Philharmonique d’Europe, International Mahler Orchestra, Hungary Radio Orchestra, Budapest Symphony Orchestra entre otras.

Realiza presentaciones en celebres salas como en la Berlin Philharmonie, Opéra National de Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées, Théâtre du Châtelet, Salle Pleyel, Salle Gaveau, Salle Cortot, Cité de la Musique, Radio-France, Opéra Royal de Versailles, Schola Cantorum de Paris,St John Smith Square London, Auditaurium Foudation Calouste Gulbenkian, Coliseu do Porto, Pavilhao Atlantico de Lisboa, Teatro Nacional de San Carlos de Lisboa, Téatro Massimo Bellini Catania, Opéra du Caire, Xinchai concert hall de Guangzhou, entre otras En diferentes paises (Alemania, Gran Bretaña, Holanda, Argentina, Espania, Irlanda, Canada, Taiwan, Italia, Suiza, Portugal, Grecia, Turquia, China, Egipto, etc).

Bajo la dirección de grande directores comoent NAGANO,Christoph ESCHENBACH, Placido DOMINGO,Yutaka SADO, James JUDD, Eric STERN, François-Xavier ROTH, Pavel SOROKIN, John NEIL AXELROD, Walter HAUPT, David GARFORTH, Peter CSABA, James TUGGLE, David WROE, Koen KESSELS, Grégory ROSE entre otros.

Dirige clases magistrales en Francia, en toda Europa, en América del Norte, América del Sur, Asia, etc.


Dentro de sus clases magistrales se destacan las clases dictadas en el prestigioso

Julliard School of Music New York, el University of Illinois at Urbana- Champaign Chicago con Ronald Romm, founding member of the Canadian Brass (USA), Festival Spanish Brass Brassurround, Alzira, Oliva con el Spanish Brass (Carlos Beneto, Juanjo Serna, Manolo Perez, Inda Bonet, Sergio Finca), Christian Lindberg Trombon, Allen Vizzutti Trumpet International Soloist, y el Canadian Brass, el German Brass, Luis Gonzalez Trumpet Centro Superior de Musica del Pais Vasco "Musikene" San Sebastián, Wolgang Gaag Horn Professor Hochschule fur Munich and Wurzburg, German Brass, Jorgen Van Rijen Trombon Soloist Royal Concertgebouw Amsterdam, Festival de Lucerne Orchestra and Royal Academy of Music London, Javier Bonet Horn International Soloist, German Asensi Principal Trumpet Spanish Radio Télévision Orchestra, Joel Arias Horn Vénezuela Symphoniy Orchestra, José Luis Sogorb Horn Royal Concertgebouw Amsterdam Grégory Fritz Professor Berklee College of Music Boston, Michel Becquet, Thierry Caens, Jean Pincemin Professors Conservatoire Supérieur de Lyon, John Kenny Trombon Guildhall School of Music London, Royal Scottish Academy of Music, Fabien Wallerand Tuba Opéra de Paris, Jacques Mauger Professor Conservatoire de Paris, Steaven Mead professor Royal Northern College of Music Manchester, David Rejano Trombon Soloist München Philharmoniker/Los Angeles Philharmonic, Stephan Ambrosius Tuba Bayerische Staatsopper Münich and German Brass, compositor Juan.J.Colomer, Festival de Paiporta Valencia, Maspolomas International Trumpet Festival con Gabriele Cassone, Luis Aquino, Spanish Brass, Tenerife Trumpet week (Espana) con Alfonso Gonzalez Barquin Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale dell Academia di Santa Cécilia Festival II Hercules Brass con el Hercules Brass, David Fernandez Horn Palau des Arts de Valencia Orchestra, Jon Etterbeek Trombon, John Aigi Hurn Trumpet Jesper Nielsen Tuba Galicia Symphony Orchestra, José Forte Real Trompeta Sevilla Symphony Orchestra, J.Bernardo Silva Horn Porto Symphony Orchestra, Roberto Bodi Principal Trumpet Castilla y Léon, José Luis Sogorb Horn Royal Concertgebouw Amsterdam (Espana), el Centro Superior de Musica del Pais Vasco "Musikene" San Sebastián, Conservatorio Superior de Musica del Liceu in Barcelona (Espana), Escola Superior de musica do Porto, the Lisbon Metropolitan Orchestra "Academy of Lisbon National Superior Orchestra con Pierre THIBAUD Principal trumpet at the Opéra de Paris, the Lisbon Conservatorio, Universidad de Evora, the Portuguese’s Trumpeters association (Portugal), the University of Nanning (Chine) University Fu Jen, the Ilan Arts Hall, Tainan Xinhua Performing Arts Hall, College of Tsyr-wen, College of Pyng-Jenw, the "Taoyuan Symphonic Band" (Taiwan), the Janacek Academy of Music and Performing Arts in Brno and Academy of Music and Performing Arts in Prague con  Czech Trumpet Players Association, Gallery Rudolfinum Czech Philharmonic with Ladislav Kozderka Principal trumpet Czech Philharmonic Orchestra (Czech Republic), Academy of Music in Banskà Bystrica (Slovakia), Festival Letnia Summer Trumpet Vincent Bach Kobuszowa con Paul Archibald English Brass Academy, Andrea Lucci Principal trumpet Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale dell Academia di Santa Cécilia, Waclaw Mulak Academy of Krakow, Krzysztof Bednarczyk Frederic Chopin University of Warsaw, Tomasz Slusarczyk University of Krakow, Tamir Akta Raanana Music Israel, Volodymyr Podolchuck Academy of Sztuki Ukraine, Keitaro Shimizu Japan Finnish National Opera (Poland), Festival de Musica de Vientos de la Montana Texcoco con  Goran Bregovic, Marco Antonio Mazzini, Abel Pérez Piton, Keito Kotoku, Alexander Cruz, Alberto Almarza, David Harris, Rodolfo Mota,,Sergio Carolino, Ian Hunter,J.Bernardo Silva, Arturo Marquez,José luis Duval, Enriqué Patron de Rueda (Mexico) ,Master Class Argentina Tour, Concertos  en  Solista con el  Teatro del libertador Cordoba, Orquesta Sinfonica Rio Cebelos, Orquesta Sinfonica de Salta, Orquesta Etudios Salta, Orquesta Camerata Eleutheria, Isa Verde Bronces International Brass Festival con Paul Archibald English Brass, Ronald Romm Founding member of the Canadian Brass, Franck lloyd Hochschule Essen, Jacques Mauger Haute Ecole de Fribourg, John Manning University of Iowa (Argentina)

El compositor Jean-Michel DAMASE primer gran premio de Roma 1947 le dedico una pieza titulada ARLEQUIN para trompeta y piano ( publicada en el ITG, marzo 2005)

国际小号家Pierre BADEL(皮埃尔 巴迪尔)

Pierre BADEL(皮埃尔 巴迪尔)先生,是当今最活跃的小号家之一,曾多次被邀请到英国、美国、西班牙、阿根廷等国家作为独奏家演奏,不仅如此,Pierre BADEL(皮埃尔 巴迪尔)先生也一直活跃在众多著名的交响乐团之中,其中在法国包括:巴黎交响乐团(Orchestre de Paris),科隆交响乐团(Orchestre Colonne),拉穆勒交响乐团(Orchestre des Concerts Lamoureux),帕德魯交响乐团(Orchestre Pasdeloup),世纪交响乐团(Orchestre Les Siècles),此外,他还活跃在众多国际乐团里,如:欧洲交响乐团(Orchestre Symphonique Européen),欧洲爱乐乐团( Orchestre Philharmonique d’Europe),国际马勒乐团(International Mahler Orchestra),英国室内乐团(L'English Chamber Orchestra),里斯本大都会乐团(Lisbon Metropolitan Orchestra),巴伐利亚国家剧院乐团( Bayerische Staatsoper/Bayerisches Staatsorchester )。 其中,在很多著名音乐厅里演出,包括:柏林爱乐音乐厅,巴黎歌剧院,香榭丽舍剧院,沙特来剧院,普莱耶尔音乐厅,科尔多音乐厅,音乐都,凡尔赛皇家歌剧 院,开罗歌剧院,广州星海音乐厅,在长野健(Kent NAGANO),佐渡由孝(Yutaka SATO),克里斯多夫 艾森巴赫(Christophe ESCHENBACH),普拉西多 多明戈(Placido DOMINGO),詹姆斯 贾德(James JUDD),埃里克 斯特恩(Eric STERN),帕维尔 所罗金(Pavel SOROKIN),皮特 橋鲍(Peter CSABA)等著名指挥家的精彩指挥下演奏。
此外,他还在法国,欧洲,北美,南美,亚洲等国开办大师课(Master-class),其中包括:巴塞罗那皇家音乐学院,里斯本音乐学院(与其老师Pierre THIBAUD
一 起举办,葡萄牙小号团,南宁大学(中国大陆),桃园交响乐团(台湾),阿根廷{和加拿大铜管乐团创始人之一罗纳德 罗姆(Ronald ROMM),保罗阿奇博尔德(Paul ARCHIBALD),法国长号家雅克 穆日(Jaques MAUGER),弗朗克 劳埃德(Frank LLOYD),约翰 曼宁(Jahn MANNING),卡尔斯 奥利维(Carlos OLIVEJO) 一起}。
2005年3月,法 国著名作曲家让 米歇尔 达玛斯(Jean-Michel DAMASE){1947年 罗马比赛第一名)专门为其写了一首小号曲名字叫ARLEQUIN,被载入国际小号向导杂志(International Trumpet Guild Journal)。
如需了解更多信息,安排,请联系我们